APC $500 ALLSTARS TOURNAMENT – Season 53 – Qualifying & QUALIFIERS – Plays 11/20

AllStars Custom Chip

Tournament Date: Saturday, November 20, 2021
Location: TBD
Sign-in Noon and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.

The AllStars Tournament qualifies from July 1, 2021 through October 31, 2021!

The qualifications for the prestigious AllStars Tournament are:

  • *1st or 2nd in points at any qualified venue at the end of the season, Sunday, October 31, 2021.
  • *The venue must play a minimum of 6 events by the end of this season to qualify.

PRIZES TO BE WON:AllStars Trophy

  • 1st Place wins AllStars Trophy + $250 + APC Engraved Silver Coin + Gear
  • 2nd Place wins $150 + APC Gear
  • 3rd Place wins $100 + APC Gear
  • 4th – 9th Place wins APC Gear
  • All qualifiers win a custom APC AllStars Chip

CURRENTLY QUALIFYING TOP 2 AT EVERY VENUE

Venues Play a Minimum of 6 Events to Qualify!

CURRENTLY QUALIFYING VENUES:
APC Online – (Top 18 play in VC)

Bench Warmers/Monday –
1. Rob G
2. Tony Berry

Bench Warmers/Wednesday – PLO –
Bench Warmers/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Saturday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Sunday –

Coach’s Corner/Tuesday –
1. Andres Rosa
2. Toucan Sam

Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 1 –
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 2 –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday – Game 1 –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday – Game 2 – PLO –

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Monday –
1. Victor Holland
2. Jason Foore

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – PLO –
1. Russ Fineman
2. Sherry Tzimourtas

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 –

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
1. Kent Baldy
2. Gordon Gecko

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday –

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday –
1. Alex Britman
2. TJT

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO –

Keegan’s Public House/Tuesday –
1. Erik Holmes
2. Gary Gudnason

Keegan’s Public House/Wednesday –

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Monday –
1. John B
2. Sean O’Keefe

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Friday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Sunday –

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Monday –
1. Bob Puckett
2. Sammy Wall

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Sunday –
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse/Wednesday –

Sportsline/Monday –
1. Biz
2. Jeremy Jeffries

Sportsline/Tuesday –
1. Ladd Gunter
2. Chip Taker

Sportsline/Wednesday –
Sportsline/Thursday –
Sportsline/Friday –
Sportsline/Saturday –
Sportsline/Sunday – PLO –
Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday –
Thirsty Turtle/Sunday –
Tin Roof Cantina/Saturday –
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday –
Vintage Billiards/Friday –
Vintage Billiards/Sunday –

Author: blogadmin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *