APC $1,715 GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP – Season 53 – Qualifying & QUALIFIERS – Plays 11/13

Silver Coin for Grand Championship

DATE: November 13, 2021
TIME: Sign-up at 11:00 a.m. and Cards Fly at NOON
LOCATION: American Legion in Duluth
2760 Duluth Highway 120
Duluth, GA 30096
Non-Smoking
DIRECTIONS TO AMERICAN LEGION IN DULUTH

Another fun APC Grand Championship!

The APC Grand Championship has the largest number of qualifiers for the Season, and gives you the real casino experience including adding Big Blind antes. 121 players came out to play in Season 52.

We will have snacks, drinks, and pizza only for sale. It is advised to eat prior to arriving at the Legion as food will be limited.

You have from July 1, 2021 through October 31, 2021 to qualify.

You qualify for the Season Grand Championship by being:

  • *Top 50 in overall points for the season
  • *Top 10 in any individual venue points race for the season

The Grand Champion will receive a $600 WSOP seat + $150 travel + Rectangular APC Silver Coin

  • 2nd Place – $400 WSOP seat / $100 travel
  • 3rd Place Wins $240
  • 4th Place Wins $150
  • 5th Place wins $75
  • 6th – 9th – APC Gear

BLIND STRUCTURE FOR SEASON 50 $1,715 GRAND CHAMPIONSHIP

CURRENT TOP 50 IN POINTS & TOP 10 AT EACH VENUE

A Venue Plays 6 times to Qualify!

CURRENTLY QUALIFYING VENUES:
APC Online –

Bench Warmers/Monday –
1. Rob G
2. Tony Berry
3. Jalen Stancil
4. Victor McIntyre
5. Duval
6. Ankh
7. Audrey Snipes
8. Big Homie Dre
9. Fat Albert
10. CHM

Bench Warmers/Wednesday – PLO –
Bench Warmers/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Saturday –
Brucey’s Sports Bar/Sunday –

Coach’s Corner/Tuesday –
1. Andres Rosa
2. Toucan Sam
3. Rick Remondelli
4. Tommy Jernigan
5. David Goodson
6. Bob Addice
7. Vish Patel
8. Austin Nix
9. Eduardo Esquivel
10. Chris Cash

Coach’s Corner/Friday – Game 1 –
Coach’s Corner/Friday – Gazme 2 –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday – Game 1 –
Coach’s Corner/Saturday – Game 2 – PLO –

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Monday –
1. Victor Holland
2. Jason Foore
3. Oscar Hernandez
4. Kent Baldy
5. Mattie Dee
6. Hurricane Shunna
7. Virgil Sorrells
8. Travis Howard
9. John Lemonds
10. Chris Garland

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Tuesday – PLO –
1. Russ Fineman
2. Sherry Tzimourtas
3. Jim Johnson
4. Enid Klapper
5. Linda Futrell
6. Jay Klapper
7. Rebecca Fineman
8. Gilbert Rossie
9. Virgil Sorrells
10. Chase Bailey

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 1 –
Dillon’s Sports Bar/Wednesday – Game 2 –

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Thursday –
1. Kent Baldy
2. Gordon Gecko
3. Virgil Sorrells
4. Tom Waggoner
5. Travis Howard
6. Chris Garland
7. Linda Futrell
8. Brian Baliles
9. Larry Bradley
10. Victor Holland

Dillon’s Sports Bar/Sunday –

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Tuesday –
1. Alex Britman
2. TJT
3. Patrick Grover
4. Ankh
5. Jeff Wells
6. Scotty Terry
7. Kal-El
8. Alan Wolfe
9. Travis Howard
10. Sassypants

Gino’s Blind Tiger/Wednesday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Friday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Saturday –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Thursday – PLO –
Gino’s Blind Tiger/Sunday – PLO –

Keegan’s Public House/Tuesday –
1. Erik Holmes
2. Gary Gudnason
3. Kyle McGee
4. zzyzx
5. Diana Eagen
6. Aaron Young
7. David Stuber
8. Jeremiah McCrary
9. Justin Cook
10. John W Smith Jr

Keegan’s Public House/Wednesday –

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Monday –
1. John B
2. Sean O’Keefe
3. Doug Masters
4. Brent Musgrove
5. Steve K
6. Teresa Davis
7. Virgil Sorrells
8. Dan Curdy
9. Michael Bundschu
10. Mattie Dee

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Friday –
Moonshiners Bar & Grill Grayson/Sunday –

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Monday –
1. Bob Puckett
2. Sammy Wall
3. Dave Gregoria
4. Liz Brown
5. Doug Wear
6. Pat Gonzalez
7. Bill Parker
8. Cindy Solis
9. Vish Patel
10. Tony Hitchcock

Moonshiners Bar & Grill Braselton/Sunday –

Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse/Wednesday –

Sportsline/Monday –
1. Biz
2. Jeremy Jeffries
3. John Lemonds
4. Tia
5. Mark-Anthony
6. Bill Ross
7. Krayt Dragon
8. Alin Oberding
9. Ladd Gunter
10. Alysha Graham

Sportsline/Tuesday –
1. Ladd Gunter
2. Chip Taker
3. JX4Jacque
4. Brayden
5. Al Mayes ing
6. Joe Cornelius
7. Virgil Sorrells
8. Pocahontas
9. James Weldon
10. Yusuf Kirby

Sportsline/Wednesday –
Sportsline/Thursday –
Sportsline/Friday –
Sportsline/Saturday –
Sportsline/Sunday – PLO –
Thirsty Turtle/Wednesday –
Thirsty Turtle/Sunday –
Tin Roof Cantina/Saturday –
Tin Roof Cantina/Sunday –
Vintage Billiards/Friday –
Vintage Billiards/Sunday –

Author: blogadmin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *