APC $777 MONTHLY – AUGUST 2021 Points Race – QUALIFIERS – Plays 9/12/2021

AUGUST Points Race

$777 Monthly

You Qualified in August to Play for $777 in September IF You

1. Finished Top 60 on the August Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finished as a Venue Points Leader for August
3. Won an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

  • Qualifying Dates: August 1 – August 31, 2021 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Tournament Date: Sunday, September 12, 2021
  • Host Venue: Brucey’s Sports Bar
  • Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.
  • DIRECTIONS TO BRUCEY’S SPORTS BAR IN LOGANVILLE

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $500
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $97

Final List of 101 Qualified Players:

1. AJ Jackson
2. Al Mayes ing
3. Alex Britman
4. Alex Strong
5. Alma Emery
6. Andres Rosa
7. Anthony Baker
8. Audrey Snipes
9. Bill Eardley
10. Biz
11. Bob Addice
12. Bob Puckett
13. Brandt Wilkerson
14. Brayden
15. Brennon Krotter
16. Brian M
17. Charlene Herndon
18. Chris Banks
19. Chris Garland
20. Chris Hutchison
21. Chris Person
22. Cindy Solis
23. Clay Thompson
24. Collusions of Grandeur
25. CT Carroll
26. Dana Beckmann
27. Dave Gregoria
28. Dennis White
29. Diana Eagen
30. Don Chessher
31. Doug Masters
32. Duval
33. Emily Hamlyn
34. Enid Britton
35. Enid Klapper
36. Eric Harris
37. Erik Holmes
38. Fidel Sosa
39. Gary Powell
40. Geoffrey Berrios
41. Gilbert Rossie
42. Gordon Gecko
43. Greg Crabb
44. James Boyd
45. Jason Foore
46. Jeff Allen
47. Jeff Landers
48. Jeff Miller
49. Jeremy Upchurch
50. Jimin Lee
51. Joe Cornelius
52. Joel Gatlin
53. John B
54. John Lemonds
55. Jorge Legra
56. Josh Horton
57. Justin Creeley
58. Justin LaFata
59. Kami Sosa Garcia
60. Karen Brooks
61. Kelsey Waterworth
62. Kenny Watkins
63. Kent Baldy
64. Kyle McGee
65. Ladd Gunter
66. Leslie Haugen
67. Lester Long
68. Liz Brown
69. Mark Holcomb
70. Matt Dougher
71. Matt Mazza
72. Melanie Marsh
73. Michael Ellis
74. Mosby J
75. Neel Mishra
76. Omar Shanis
77. Pat Garmon
78. Quiet Assassin
79. Rachel Nowell
80. Randy Snyder
81. Rich Strong
82. Richard Mailman
83. Ryko
84. Sammy Wall
85. Samuel Kim
86. Sean O’Keefe
87. Shellyn Landrum
88. Stacy Reeves
89. Taco
90. Tantrum
91. Terry Junk Cummings
92. Tom Waggoner
93. Tony Hitchcock
94. Toucan Sam
95. Victor Holland
96. Virgil Sorrells
97. Vish Patel
98. Wayne Ceravolo
99. Yelaina Thompson
100. Zach Deutsch
101. zzyzx

How They Qualified in August:

Winners Tuesday – August 3
Dillon’s Sports Bar – PLO – Mark Holcomb
Coach’s Corner – Randy Snyder
Keegan’s Public House – Collusions of Grandeur
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Melanie Marsh
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Kami Sosa Garcia

Winners Friday – August 6
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Tom Waggoner
Coach’s Corner Game 1 – Bill Eardley
Vintage Billiards – Shellyn Landrum
Sportsline Bar – Jimin Lee
Coach’s Corner Game 2 – Andres Rosa
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Justin LaFata

Winners Sunday – August 8
Tin Roof Cantina – Yelaina Thompson
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Jeremy Upchurch
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Ryko
Thirsty Turtle – Joel Gatlin
Vintage Billiards – Pat Garmon
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Wayne Ceravolo
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – Enid Klapper
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Eric Harris
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – Jorge Legra
APC Online KO Tourney – Clay Thompson

Winners Wednesday – August 11
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 1 – Alma Emery
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 2 – Alma Emery
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse – Bob Puckett
Keegan’s Public House – Zach Deutsch
Bench Warmers – PLO – Greg Crabb
Sportsline Bar – Omar Shanis
Thirsty Turtle – Alex Strong
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Kelsey Waterworth

Winners Saturday – August 21
Tin Roof Cantina – Alex Britman
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Enid Britton
Coach’s Corner – Game 1 – Virgil Sorrells
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Neel Mishra
Coach’s Corner – Game 2 – PLO – Anthony Baker
Gino’s Blind Tiger – zzyzx

Winners Monday – August 23
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Jason Foore
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton – Dave Gregoria
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Grayson – Sean O’Keefe
Bench Warmers – Duval
Sportsline Sports Bar – John Lemonds

Winners Thursday – August 26
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Taco
Vintage Billiards – Vish Patel
Bench Warmers – Brian M
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Jeff Landers
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Michael Ellis
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Kenny Watkins

Top 60 in Points and Top Player For the Month of August at Each Venue:

1. AJ Jackson
2. Al Mayes ing
3. Alex Britman
4. Alma Emery
5. Andres Rosa
6. Audrey Snipes
7. Biz
8. Bob Addice
9. Bob Puckett
10. Brandt Wilkerson
11. Brayden
12. Brennon Krotter
13. CT Carroll
14. Charlene Herndon
15. Chris Banks
16. Chris Garland
17. Chris Hutchison
18. Chris Person
19. Cindy Solis
20. Collusions of Grandeur
21. Dana Beckmann
22. Dave Gregoria
23. Dennis White
24. Diana Eagen
25. Don Chessher
26. Doug Masters
27. Emily Hamlyn
28. Enid Britton
29. Enid Klapper
30. Eric Harris
31. Erik Holmes
32. Fidel Sosa
33. Gary Powell
34. Geoffrey Berrios
35. Gilbert Rossie
36. Gordon Gecko
37. James Boyd
38. Jason Foore
39. Jeff Allen
40. Jeff Landers
41. Jeff Miller
42. Jeremy Upchurch
43. Jimin Lee
44. Joe Cornelius
45. John B
46. John Lemonds
47. Josh Horton
48. Justin Creeley
49. Kami Sosa Garcia
50. Karen Brooks
51. Kent Baldy
52. Kyle McGee
53. Ladd Gunter
54. Leslie Haugen
55. Lester Long
56. Liz Brown
57. Matt Dougher
58. Matt Mazza
59. Mosby J
60. Quiet Assassin
61. Rachel Nowell
62. Randy Snyder
63. Rich Strong
64. Richard Mailman
65. Sammy Wall
66. Samuel Kim
67. Stacy Reeves
68. Taco
69. Tantrum
70. Terry Junk Cummings
71. Tom Waggoner
72. Tony Hitchcock
73. Toucan Sam
74. Victor Holland
75. Virgil Sorrells
76. Vish Patel
77. Zach Deutsch
78. zzyzx

YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly

Author: blogadmin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *