APC $777 MONTHLY – JULY 2021 Points Race – QUALIFIERS – Plays 8/14/2021

JULY Points Race

$777 Monthly

You Qualified in July to Play for $777 in August IF You

1. Finished Top 60 on the July Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finished as a Venue Points Leader for July
3. Won an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

  • Qualifying Dates: July 1 – July 31, 2021 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Tournament Date: Saturday, August 14, 2021
  • Host Venue: Dillon’s Sports Bar
  • Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.
  • DIRECTIONS TO DILLON’S SPORTS BAR IN LAWRENCEVILLE

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $500
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $97

Final List of 106 Qualified Players:

1. Aaron Reich
2. Aaron Young
3. Adonus Harrell
4. Alex Britman
5. Alin Oberding
6. Amir
7. Andres Rosa
8. Bernadette Williams
9. Biz
10. Bob Lorren
11. Brayden
12. Brent Musgrove
13. Brian G
14. Chad Bliss
15. Charlene Herndon
16. Cheryl Williams
17. Chip Taker
18. CHM
19. Chris Garland
20. Costa Shaver
21. Daniel Ajiboye
22. Diana Eagen
23. Dimitri Peduri
24. Don Chessher
25. Duane Pritchett
26. Enid Britton
27. Eric Chen
28. Eric Harris
29. Erik Holmes
30. Fidel Sosa
31. Gary Gudnason
32. Geoffrey Berrios
33. Gerald Shafer
34. Hurricane Shunna
35. Jack Bashirian
36. James Boyd
37. James Landrum
38. Jeff Wells
39. Jim Burns
40. Jim Johnson
41. Joe Cornelius
42. John Davis
43. John Lemonds
44. John McGuire
45. Jorge Legra
46. JR Mayhew
47. Juan Gonzalez
48. Justin Ball
49. Kabir
50. Kameron Davis
51. Karen Brooks
52. Karen Buerki
53. Kent Baldy
54. Kevin Pirkle
55. Kevin Wilson
56. Larry H
57. Leslie Haugen
58. Lisa Beasley
59. Marion Adams Jr
60. Mark Churchill
61. Marquese Scott
62. Matt Dougher
63. Mattie Dee
64. Mike Irwin
65. Mike Kammer
66. Milford Grain
67. Mosby J
68. Nate Turner
69. Nicole Garten
70. Nikki Ticheli
71. Oscar Hernandez
72. Patrick Grover
73. Perry Darley
74. Playing Mantis
75. Rob G
76. Rocky Oliver
77. Ron James
78. Roy Brooks
79. Russ Fineman
80. Sam Chambers
81. Sammy Wall
82. Shellyn Landrum
83. Sig Sheez
84. Spoiler Alert
85. SpyGuy
86. Squadusch
87. Steffani Tuttle
88. Steve Downard
89. Taylor Maloney
90. Terry Junk Cummings
91. Tia
92. Tom Cusanelli
93. Tony Berry
94. Tony Hitchcock
95. Tori
96. Travis Guzman
97. Travis Howard
98. Triston
99. Uriel Leal
100. Victor Holland
101. Virgil Sorrells
102. Vish Patel
103. Vlad Moldovan
104. Wallstreet
105. Wayne Ceravolo
106. zzyzx

How They Qualified in July:

Winners Thursday – July 1
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Chris Garland
Bench Warmers – Amir
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Milford Grain
Sportsline Bar and Grille – James Boyd
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Rocky Oliver

Winners Sunday – July 4
Tin Roof Cantina – Squadusch
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Biz
Thirsty Turtle – Marquese Scott
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Victor Holland
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – Karen Brooks
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Chris Garland
APC Online KO Tourney – Nicole Garten

Winners Monday – July 12
Dillon’s Sports Bar – John Lemonds
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton – Vish Patel
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Grayson – Brent Musgrove
Bench Warmers – Eric Chen
Sportsline Sports Bar – Nikki Ticheli

Winners Friday – July 16
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Tom Cusanelli
Coach’s Corner Game 1 – Mike Irwin
Vintage Billiards – Shellyn Landrum
Sportsline Bar – Vlad Moldovan
Coach’s Corner Game 2 – Sig Sheez
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Matt Dougher

Winners Tuesday – July 20
Dillon’s Sports Bar – PLO – Jim Johnson
Coach’s Corner – Dimitri Peduri
Keegan’s Public House – Steffani Tuttle
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Juan Gonzalez
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Patrick Grover

Winners Saturday – July 24
Tin Roof Cantina – Rob G
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Steve Downard
Coach’s Corner – Game 1 – Travis Guzman
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Chad Bliss
Coach’s Corner – Game 2 – PLO – Travis Guzman
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Jeff Wells

Winners Wednesday – July 28
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 1 – Kabir
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 2 – Nate Turner
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse – Mark Churchill
Keegan’s Public House – Aaron Young
Bench Warmers – PLO – Daniel Ajiboye
Sportsline Bar – Mike Kammer
Thirsty Turtle – Roy Brooks
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Kameron Davis

Top 60 in Points and Top Player For the Month of July at Each Venue:

1. Aaron Reich
2. Adonus Harrell
3. Alex Britman
4. Alin Oberding
5. Amir
6. Andres Rosa
7. Bernadette Williams
8. Biz
9. Bob Lorren
10. Brayden
11. Brian G
12. CHM
13. Charlene Herndon
14. Cheryl Williams
15. Chip Taker
16. Chris Garland
17. Costa Shaver
18. Diana Eagen
19. Dimitri Peduri
20. Don Chessher
21. Duane Pritchett
22. Enid Britton
23. Eric Chen
24. Eric Harris
25. Erik Holmes
26. Fidel Sosa
27. Gary Gudnason
28. Geoffrey Berrios
29. Gerald Shafer
30. Hurricane Shunna
31. JR Mayhew
32. Jack Bashirian
33. James Landrum
34. Jeff Wells
35. Jim Burns
36. Jim Johnson
37. Joe Cornelius
38. John Davis
39. John Lemonds
40. John McGuire
41. Jorge Legra
42. Justin Ball
43. Karen Brooks
44. Karen Buerki
45. Kent Baldy
46. Kevin Pirkle
47. Kevin Wilson
48. Larry H
49. Leslie Haugen
50. Lisa Beasley
51. Marion Adams Jr
52. Matt Dougher
53. Mattie Dee
54. Milford Grain
55. Mosby J
56. Oscar Hernandez
57. Patrick Grover
58. Perry Darley
59. Playing Mantis
60. Rob G
61. Rocky Oliver
62. Ron James
63. Russ Fineman
64. Sam Chambers
65. Sammy Wall
66. Spoiler Alert
67. SpyGuy
68. Taylor Maloney
69. Terry Junk Cummings
70. Tia
71. Tony Berry
72. Tony Hitchcock
73. Tori
74. Travis Howard
75. Triston
76. Uriel Leal
77. Victor Holland
78. Virgil Sorrells
79. Vish Patel
80. Vlad Moldovan
81. Wallstreet
82. Wayne Ceravolo
83. zzyzx

YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly

Author: blogadmin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *