APC $777 MONTHLY – SEPTEMBER 2021 Points Race – QUALIFIERS – Plays 10/09/2021

SEPTEMBER Points Race

$777 Monthly

You Qualified in September to Play for $777 in October IF You

1. Finished Top 60 on the September Monthly Leaderboard
2. Finished as a Venue Points Leader for September
3. Won an Automatic Entry Tournament

$777 Tournament Info

  • Qualifying Dates: September 1 – September 30, 2021 + Automatic Entry Tournaments
  • Tournament Date: Saturday, October 9, 2021
  • Host Venue: Gino’s Blind Tiger
  • Tournament Time: 12:00 Noon is Sign-up and Cards Fly at 1:00 p.m.
  • DIRECTIONS TO GINO’S BLIND TIGER IN ATLANTA

Tournament Prizes

  • 1st Place – $500
  • 2nd Place – $180
  • 3rd Place – $97

Final List of 102 Qualified Players:

1. Adrian Marta
2. AJ Jackson
3. Alan Lowe
4. Alan Wolfe
5. Alma Emery
6. Alysha Graham
7. Andy Hurwich
8. Anthony Baker
9. Audrey Snipes
10. Bernadette Williams
11. Big Homie Dre
12. Biz
13. Blake Gleason
14. Bob Addice
15. Braeden F
16. Brayden
17. Charlene Herndon
18. Chip Taker
19. CHM
20. Christopher Hutcheson
21. Chuck Williford
22. Cindy Solis
23. Conan McIver
24. Costa Shaver
25. Dan Curdy
26. Daniel Osgood
27. Danny Pelegrin
28. David Goodson
29. David Kijowski
30. Debra Steed
31. Diana Eagen
32. Don Chessher
33. Doug Wear
34. Ed McTaggart
35. Ed Modzeleski
36. Emily Hamlyn
37. Erik Holmes
38. ET Queen
39. Fidel Sosa
40. Gary Venator
41. Gilbert Rossie
42. Gordon Gecko
43. Grant V
44. Imran Raza
45. James Baylor
46. Jana French
47. Jeremy Jeffries
48. Joe Carter
49. Joe Rotella
50. Joe Sutlive
51. John Davis
52. Jose C. Garcia
53. Justin Ball
54. Justin Cook
55. Justin Fordham
56. Karen Brooks
57. Kent Baldy
58. Kevin Ilias
59. Ladd Gunter
60. Larry Kaiser
61. Leontine Morgan
62. Leslie Haugen
63. LKAN
64. Lon
65. Manny Gonzalez
66. Mark Johnson
67. Mike Worthy
68. Modern Day Maharaja
69. Nathan Parham
70. Oscar Hernandez
71. Patrick McLaughlin
72. Queen Jana
73. Raghu Ramachandran
74. Reginald Kemper
75. Rich Strong
76. Rob G
77. Sam Chambers
78. Sammy Wall
79. Sandy Anthony
80. Santafeslimw
81. Sean O’Keefe
82. Siah
83. SpyGuy
84. Stacy Reeves
85. Stephanie Ritter
86. Tara B
87. Taylor Poff
88. Terry Buhite Jr
89. TJT
90. Todd A. Durkin
91. Tony Hitchcock
92. Tyler Sutherland
93. UnRuly UNi
94. Victor Holland
95. Victor McIntyre
96. Villain
97. Virgil Sorrells
98. Vish Patel
99. Waseem Curry
100. William Farley
101. Young
102. Zzyzx

How They Qualified in August:

Winners Sunday – September 5
Tin Roof Cantina – Braeden F
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Queen Jana
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Andy Hurwich
Thirsty Turtle – Mike Worthy
Vintage Billiards – Tony Hitchcock
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Anthony Baker
Sportsline Sports Bar – PLO – Ladd Gunter
Brucey’s Sports Bar – John Davis
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Braselton – Mark Johnson
APC Online KO Tourney – Santafeslimw

Winners Thursday – September 9
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Chuck Williford
Vintage Billiards – Joe Carter
Bench Warmers – LKAN
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Grant V
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Waseem Curry
Gino’s Blind Tiger – PLO – Ed Modzeleski

Winners Wednesday – September 15
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 1 – Modern Day Maharaja
Dillon’s Sports Bar Game 2 – Kevin Ilias
Speakeasy at Latin Flavors Steakhouse – Joe Sutlive
Keegan’s Public House – Todd A. Durkin
Bench Warmers – PLO – Lon
Sportsline Bar – ET Queen
Thirsty Turtle – David Kijowski
Gino’s Blind Tiger – LKAN

Winners Saturday – September 18
Tin Roof Cantina – Christopher Hutcheson
Brucey’s Sports Bar – Jana French
Coach’s Corner – Game 1 – Gary Venator
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Tara B
Coach’s Corner – Game 2 – PLO – Joe Rotella
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Oscar Hernandez

Winners Tuesday – September 21
Dillon’s Sports Bar – PLO – SpyGuy
Coach’s Corner – David Goodson
Keegan’s Public House – Erik Holmes
Sportsline Bar and Grille – Ladd Gunter
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Daniel Osgood

Winners Friday – September 24
Moonshiners Bar & Grill/Grayson – Dan Curdy
Coach’s Corner Game 1 – Ed McTaggart
Vintage Billiards – Terry Buhite Jr
Sportsline Bar – Justin Fordham
Coach’s Corner Game 2 – Chuck Williford
Gino’s Blind Tiger – Nathan Parham

Winners Monday – September 27
Dillon’s Sports Bar – Blake Gleason
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Braselton – Doug Wear
Moonshiners Bar and Grill/Grayson – Sean O’Keefe
Bench Warmers – Victor McIntyre
Sportsline Sports Bar – Reginald Kemper

Top 60 in Points and Top Player For the Month of September at Each Venue:

1. AJ Jackson
2. Adrian Marta
3. Alan Lowe
4. Alan Wolfe
5. Alma Emery
6. Alysha Graham
7. Andy Hurwich
8. Audrey Snipes
9. Bernadette Williams
10. Big Homie Dre
11. Biz
12. Bob Addice
13. Braeden F
14. Brayden
15. CHM
16. Charlene Herndon
17. Chip Taker
18. Chuck Williford
19. Cindy Solis
20. Conan McIver
21. Costa Shaver
22. Dan Curdy
23. Danny Pelegrin
24. David Goodson
25. Debra Steed
26. Diana Eagen
27. Don Chessher
28. Doug Wear
29. Emily Hamlyn
30. Erik Holmes
31. Fidel Sosa
32. Gilbert Rossie
33. Gordon Gecko
34. Imran Raza
35. James Baylor
36. Jana French
37. Jeremy Jeffries
38. Joe Rotella
39. John Davis
40. Jose C. Garcia
41. Justin Ball
42. Justin Cook
43. Karen Brooks
44. Kent Baldy
45. Kevin Ilias
46. LKAN
47. Ladd Gunter
48. Larry Kaiser
49. Leontine Morgan
50. Leslie Haugen
51. Manny Gonzalez
52. Nathan Parham
53. Patrick McLaughlin
54. Raghu Ramachandran
55. Rich Strong
56. Rob G
57. Sam Chambers
58. Sammy Wall
59. Sandy Anthony
60. Siah
61. Stacy Reeves
62. Stephanie Ritter
63. TJT
64. Taylor Poff
65. Tony Hitchcock
66. Tyler Sutherland
67. UnRuly UNi
68. Victor Holland
69. Victor McIntyre
70. Villain
71. Virgil Sorrells
72. Vish Patel
73. Waseem Curry
74. William Farley
75. Young
76. zzyzx

YOU ARE ELIGIBLE TO PLAY IN THE

$777 Monthly

Author: blogadmin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *